Playoff Series

Playoff Series Table
Finals Baltimore Bullets over Philadelphia Warriors (4-2) Series Stats
Game 1 Sat, April 10 Baltimore Bullets 60@ Philadelphia Warriors 71
Game 2 Tue, April 13 Baltimore Bullets 66@ Philadelphia Warriors 63
Game 3 Thu, April 15 Philadelphia Warriors 70@ Baltimore Bullets 72
Game 4 Sat, April 17 Philadelphia Warriors 75@ Baltimore Bullets 78
Game 5 Tue, April 20 Baltimore Bullets 82@ Philadelphia Warriors 91
Game 6 Wed, April 21 Philadelphia Warriors 73@ Baltimore Bullets 88
 
Semifinals Baltimore Bullets over Chicago Stags (2-0) Series Stats
Game 1 Wed, April 7 Baltimore Bullets 73@ Chicago Stags 67
Game 2 Thu, April 8 Chicago Stags 72@ Baltimore Bullets 89
Semifinals Philadelphia Warriors over St. Louis Bombers (4-3) Series Stats
Game 1 Tue, March 23 Philadelphia Warriors 58@ St. Louis Bombers 60
Game 2 Thu, March 25 Philadelphia Warriors 65@ St. Louis Bombers 64
Game 3 Sat, March 27 St. Louis Bombers 56@ Philadelphia Warriors 84
Game 4 Tue, March 30 St. Louis Bombers 56@ Philadelphia Warriors 51
Game 5 Thu, April 1 Philadelphia Warriors 62@ St. Louis Bombers 69
Game 6 Sat, April 3 St. Louis Bombers 61@ Philadelphia Warriors 84
Game 7 Tue, April 6 Philadelphia Warriors 85@ St. Louis Bombers 46
 
Quarterfinals Baltimore Bullets over New York Knicks (2-1) Series Stats
Game 1 Sat, March 27 New York Knicks 81@ Baltimore Bullets 85
Game 2 Sun, March 28 Baltimore Bullets 69@ New York Knicks 79
Game 3 Thu, April 1 New York Knicks 77@ Baltimore Bullets 84
Quarterfinals Chicago Stags over Boston Celtics (2-1) Series Stats
Game 1 Sun, March 28 Chicago Stags 79@ Boston Celtics 72
Game 2 Wed, March 31 Chicago Stags 77@ Boston Celtics 81
Game 3 Fri, April 2 Chicago Stags 81@ Boston Celtics 74
 
Western Division Tiebreaker Baltimore Bullets over Chicago Stags (1-0) Series Stats
Game 1 Thu, March 25 Baltimore Bullets 75@ Chicago Stags 72
Western Division Tiebreaker Chicago Stags over Washington Capitols (1-0) Series Stats
Game 1 Tue, March 23 Washington Capitols 70@ Chicago Stags 74

Team Stats

Team Stats Table
Rk Team G MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1New York Knicks385253.33685253.33667101.6631693237
2Baltimore Bullets11280974.287280974.287286391.73166315846
3Boston Celtics375252.29875252.29877115.6702288227
4Chicago Stags5128460.278128460.278120176.68231149376
5Philadelphia Warriors133251275.2553251275.255282400.70591293932
6St. Louis Bombers7153627.244153627.244106155.68428142412
League Average7174640.272174640.272156223.70142180505

Opponent Stats

Miscellaneous Stats

Playoff Leaders

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.