Please see the explanation for why these ratings differ from those published elsewhere on the site.

Team Ratings

Team Ratings Table
Rk Team Conf Div W L W/L% MOV ORtg DRtg NRtg MOV/A ORtg/A DRtg/A NRtg/A
1Golden State WarriorsWP6014.81111.55115.96104.3611.6011.17115.69104.4811.21
2San Antonio SpursWSW5716.7818.15112.51103.948.587.85112.17103.928.26
3Houston RocketsWSW5123.6896.77116.07109.416.666.78116.30109.626.68
4Toronto RaptorsEA4529.6084.26113.30108.744.563.80113.19109.114.08
5Los Angeles ClippersWP4431.5873.40112.54108.983.563.58112.68108.933.75
6Utah JazzWNW4529.6083.66109.98106.023.963.43109.74106.023.71
7Cleveland CavaliersEC4726.6443.22114.37111.053.323.00114.35111.243.10
8Boston CelticsEA4826.6492.68111.84109.072.772.45111.86109.312.54
9Washington WizardsESE4628.6222.50111.98109.352.631.80111.77109.861.91
10Memphis GrizzliesWSW4034.5410.53108.45107.720.731.17108.57107.191.38
11Oklahoma City ThunderWNW4231.5750.84109.25108.390.861.27109.38108.071.31
12Charlotte HornetsESE3341.4460.76109.48108.580.900.35109.42108.940.48
13Miami HeatESE3638.4860.70108.39107.710.690.40108.47108.100.37
14Denver NuggetsWNW3539.4730.15113.89113.790.100.31113.96113.690.27
15Milwaukee BucksEC3836.5140.39110.82110.450.370.12110.78110.690.09
16Minnesota TimberwolvesWNW2944.397-0.89111.12112.11-0.99-0.42111.41111.91-0.51
17Portland Trail BlazersWNW3638.486-0.89110.77111.66-0.89-0.73110.88111.61-0.73
18Chicago BullsEC3539.473-0.92107.95109.01-1.06-0.90107.92108.95-1.04
19Indiana PacersEC3737.500-0.86108.52109.37-0.85-1.26108.37109.63-1.26
20New Orleans PelicansWSW3143.419-1.97105.13107.20-2.07-1.49105.24106.81-1.57
21Detroit PistonsEC3441.453-1.29106.50108.09-1.59-1.46106.39108.14-1.75
22Atlanta HawksESE3836.514-1.31105.30106.78-1.48-1.60105.12106.90-1.78
23Dallas MavericksWSW3142.425-2.37106.15108.64-2.49-2.01106.12108.24-2.12
24Sacramento KingsWP2945.392-3.66108.01111.96-3.95-3.00108.20111.46-3.26
25New York KnicksEA2846.378-3.42108.71112.16-3.45-3.68108.69112.42-3.72
26Philadelphia 76ersEA2846.378-5.16103.73109.03-5.31-5.23103.70109.08-5.38
27Phoenix SunsWP2253.293-5.81106.61112.32-5.71-5.49106.68112.07-5.39
28Orlando MagicESE2747.365-6.08104.19110.59-6.39-6.00104.29110.59-6.31
29Brooklyn NetsEA1658.216-7.27104.76112.02-7.26-6.98104.76111.72-6.96
30Los Angeles LakersWP2153.284-7.46106.57114.18-7.62-7.04106.80113.98-7.18
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.