Debuts

Debuts Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age Yrs G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
1Alex Abrines23146643792015414436411251232152370248.393.375.87814.05.41.10.5
2Ron Baker2312832834911341122064133163202993.374.317.60011.73.31.51.2
3Wade Baldwin201243092684218273273349146313181.310.111.84412.93.41.42.0
4Malik Beasley2011888184361768276404648.419.353.7504.92.70.40.3
5DeAndre' Bembry2212626935740116148412053101576.473.000.42910.32.91.60.8
6Dragan Bender19138481461242681381682179192760121.371.321.37512.73.22.20.4
7Davis Bertans241485566815544113243015673414202055204.439.389.80011.64.31.40.7
8Joel Bolomboy231920350124110111118.600.000.5002.20.91.10.1
9Malcolm Brogdon2415514061924385312780943214823065786101517.438.417.85125.69.42.74.2
10Jaylen Brown2015382110925521696286281363422133791301.427.304.72115.55.72.60.6
11Nicolas Brussino231362462358123969104325105112164.397.308.6676.81.81.20.7
12Marquese Chriss19157107016539441138651036520036453461174436.419.297.63118.87.63.50.6
13Semaj Christon241405905415884211231457911432850127.342.190.47814.83.21.42.3
14Deyonta Davis201251832039008151751211483148.513.5337.31.92.00.1
15Malcolm Delaney271569911243182389607481001523117688331.390.258.81117.75.91.82.7
16Cheick Diallo20199417390071012323332941.436.70010.44.63.60.3
17Kris Dunn22153882742041349295016115135472471110190.363.265.58016.63.62.22.5
18Henry Ellenson2011456823414112124005321.348.2861.0004.01.50.90.3
19Joel Embiid22131786200429369819124461243662776117112627.466.367.78325.420.27.82.1
20Kay Felder21135342541327203245335471362335147.409.350.7119.84.21.01.3
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age Yrs G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
21Yogi Ferrell231204816715830753239842641843235196.424.400.82124.19.82.13.2
22Dorian Finney-Smith23155114384213401283647331434735173493244.394.313.76620.84.42.60.9
23Bryn Forbes23120951028414111831001025.357.2861.0004.81.30.40.2
24Michael Gbinije241932110042223200024.100.0001.0003.60.40.30.2
25Jonathan Gibson2911723135951545212912226802121106.368.333.72413.66.21.31.5
26Treveon Graham231181067185871021452021426.389.625.7005.91.40.80.3
27A.J. Hammons24117779224621052020631024.409.667.2004.51.41.20.1
28Andrew Harrison221531162892823212311815419102157451866157328.316.260.76621.96.21.93.0
29Juan Hernangomez211405125812926613347311162017121443175.450.426.70212.84.42.90.5
30Willy Hernangomez221497691342473115170952915122265780322.543.273.72915.76.65.91.0
31Buddy Hield23157116118547289241293319165771874881488.392.369.87920.48.62.91.4
32Danuel House23111000000010000001.00.01.00.0
33Brandon Ingram191581604162447411359714841236113262574109462.362.304.65527.78.04.11.9
34Demetrius Jackson221417341136243000010.7501.000.5004.32.51.00.8
35Pierre Jackson2518841339311671919203535.333.273.85710.54.41.12.4
36Damian Jones2118454700366110125911.571.5005.61.41.40.0
37Derrick Jones191724560011231010111.8331.0003.41.60.40.1
38Mindaugas Kuzminskas271476861052503812034433289462593455282.420.317.79114.66.01.91.0
39Skal Labissiere201852613008117121203120.462.7276.52.51.50.1
40Nicolas Laprovittola2711817420471027991102841191959.426.3701.0009.73.30.61.6
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age Yrs G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
41Jake Layman22124149185693891321476251454.321.237.6926.22.30.60.3
42Caris LeVert2213264278187309936491190603053547222.417.303.73520.16.92.81.9
43Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot2114349352132144542551060321063468160.394.311.76411.53.71.40.7
44Thon Maker1913021837741632152515504610835105.500.500.6007.33.51.70.1
45Patrick McCaw2114657157137288011189464416102239153.416.350.61112.43.31.01.0
46Sheldon McClellan2412524824646261821430158231672.375.231.8579.92.91.20.6
47Rodney McGruder251531390125315501493452711828138113699334.397.336.65426.26.33.41.5
48Dejounte Murray201312434397819182553131543121112.443.421.7207.83.61.01.0
49Jamal Murray191561116177450722187181331419827197377497.393.330.87719.98.92.51.8
50Maurice Ndour2412014418401591092818251646.450.200.9007.22.31.40.1
51Georges Niang2312290936112222165305621.250.0831.0004.11.00.70.2
52Daniel Ochefu2311347715000221521031214.467.0003.61.11.20.2
53Chinanu Onuaku201210220022131100161.0001.0005.03.01.50.5
54Georgios Papagiannis19141834000015001136.7504.51.51.30.0
55Marshall Plumlee2418653400368174124129.750.5008.11.12.10.5
56Jakob Poeltl21132345295800162841899119146474.500.57110.82.32.80.3
57Tim Quarterman22113448133600268124419.615.5003.41.50.50.6
58Chasson Randle231874122661512120563131142.462.4001.0009.35.30.60.8
59Malachi Richardson2112219828688281519323115182379.412.286.7899.03.61.00.5
60Domantas Sabonis2015712351423523912423333421360302466144346.403.315.69721.76.13.71.1
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age Yrs G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
61Dario Saric22156136822255972220911167533298351610897607.397.327.78424.410.85.91.8
62Tomas Satoransky251395534610962720262167722053146118.422.222.76914.23.01.71.8
63Pascal Siakam22148806941870422325916615234231103210.503.000.68816.84.43.50.3
64Diamond Stone1917243130044160012510.2311.0003.41.40.90.0
65Mike Tobey22111113000023000022.33311.02.03.00.0
66Tyler Ulis21136324471206181316925462012629113.392.333.8139.03.10.71.3
67Denzel Valentine23132401381192583710353221732131108.319.301.70012.53.41.70.7
68Fred VanVleet2212114522617189113191810141860.361.389.8186.92.90.90.9
69Taurean Waller-Prince221333533810311402932765211392339116.369.275.90610.73.52.00.6
70Okaro White241142261839819151693563492859.462.421.93816.14.22.50.4
71Isaiah Whitehead2114810481293332889526316116140272396121338.387.315.82521.87.02.42.9
72Troy Williams221244185112210411525644192492742127.418.244.60017.45.31.80.8
73Kyle Wiltjer24192931031012370013310.300.300.5003.21.10.80.0
74Stephen Zimmerman20193651200014152110210.417.0004.01.11.70.2
75Paul Zipser221233503191134620258521075162495.341.283.80015.24.12.30.4
76Ivica Zubac19123305581150018242890125181832134.504.75013.35.83.90.5
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.