Debuts

Debuts Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age Yrs G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
1Alex Abrines2316092811629279211444914743531726105355.397.374.89815.55.91.20.6
2Ron Baker231435735514819602234970662664053151.372.317.64713.33.51.61.5
3Wade Baldwin201243092684218273273349146313181.310.111.84412.93.41.42.0
4Malik Beasley2011990194461768296405650.432.353.7504.72.60.50.3
5DeAndre' Bembry22131299408401461410442364101686.476.000.4299.62.81.40.7
6Dragan Bender19138481461242681381682179192760121.371.321.37512.73.22.20.4
7Ben Bentil21131003010002000110.000.0003.30.00.70.0
8Davis Bertans241596738318954137273318844116252767247.439.394.81811.44.21.40.7
9Joel Bolomboy231103571202241112112116.583.000.5003.51.61.10.2
10Malcolm Brogdon24170184626558874184103120411932897910108134707.451.402.85826.410.12.84.1
11Jaylen Brown20169116916536637112771154120155311759127444.451.330.67016.96.42.90.8
12Nicolas Brussino2314633430831656710176429127133183.361.286.7007.31.81.40.6
13Marquese Chriss19173150124154264193961538329347615987238642.445.332.62720.68.84.00.6
14Semaj Christon2415376365184950132715701112063564152.353.180.48114.42.91.32.1
15Quinn Cook2317791126515020313108627.423.333.00011.33.90.41.9
16Deyonta Davis2013019322410010181752211583154.537.5566.41.81.70.1
17Malcolm Delaney2716811691363642310166841111617637188107361.374.228.78617.25.31.72.6
18Cheick Diallo201119717410071013343332941.415.7008.83.73.10.3
19Kris Dunn2216811471052722066335521147154643180149263.386.303.60016.93.92.22.3
20Henry Ellenson2011456823414112124005321.348.2861.0004.01.50.90.3
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age Yrs G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
21Joel Embiid22131786200429369819124461243662776117112627.466.367.78325.420.27.82.1
22Kay Felder21138369581497223447338511662937157.389.318.7239.74.11.01.3
23Yogi Ferrell2313691811929150129607115831323265469348.409.388.84525.59.72.33.7
24Dorian Finney-Smith2317114231082765116144594318355462140111311.391.317.74620.04.42.60.8
25Bryn Forbes2312817018508262311361041246.360.308.6676.11.60.50.2
26Michael Gbinije241932110042223200024.100.0001.0003.60.40.30.2
27Jonathan Gibson2911723135951545212912226802121106.368.333.72413.66.21.31.5
28Treveon Graham2312414192461081231652121632.375.600.6675.91.30.70.2
29A.J. Hammons24117779224621052020631024.409.667.2004.51.41.20.1
30Andrew Harrison2216513171043224014113918221119179491779176387.323.284.76420.36.01.82.8
31Juan Hernangomez211547308918340895472411662626132558272.486.449.75013.55.03.10.5
32Willy Hernangomez221631097204376313649214042574333686126475.543.231.69617.47.56.71.2
33Buddy Hield2317215802666341243195362272221023288398709.420.389.85521.99.83.11.4
34Danuel House23111000000010000001.00.01.00.0
35Brandon Ingram19172211024060153179118190492931463932105144651.399.296.62129.39.04.12.0
36Demetrius Jackson221517341136243000010.7501.000.5003.42.00.80.6
37Pierre Jackson2518841339311671919203535.333.273.85710.54.41.12.4
38Brice Johnson2212714000013111102.2503.51.01.50.5
39Damian Jones211966613003891601251215.462.3757.31.71.80.0
40Derrick Jones1912330834590216221540641174284.576.000.72713.43.71.70.3
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age Yrs G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
41Mindaugas Kuzminskas27160866127302461415364401135928104374353.421.326.82814.45.91.91.0
42Skal Labissiere201233387613215294035109171082531182.576.200.72514.77.94.70.7
43Nicolas Laprovittola2711817420471027991102841191959.426.3701.0009.73.30.61.6
44Jake Layman2212917219621041131721577261861.306.244.7655.92.10.50.2
45Caris LeVert2214799712828445142577922146914564871358.451.317.72221.27.63.11.9
46Shawn Long2419922437131526133564652664.649.333.57710.27.13.90.7
47Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot211598599323728917287181045219857120286.392.308.82814.64.81.80.9
48Thon Maker1914738856132236023342477138181061158.424.383.6768.33.41.60.3
49Patrick McCaw211629259020737107233119896524143054240.435.346.74214.93.91.41.0
50Sheldon McClellan2412925224646261821430158231672.375.231.8578.72.51.00.5
51Rodney McGruder25168171616339466191396286222102421742120431.414.346.62925.26.33.31.5
52Dejounte Murray2013731649115923213064248863828128.426.391.7008.53.51.11.3
53Jamal Murray191721467246616992939010338181130432196110681.399.338.87420.49.52.51.8
54Maurice Ndour24123166194215101293139261949.452.200.8337.22.11.30.1
55Georges Niang2312290936112222165305621.250.0831.0004.11.00.70.2
56David Nwaba24112184183501121873053612248.514.000.66715.34.02.50.4
57Daniel Ochefu2311756819000221821031616.421.0003.30.91.10.1
58Chinanu Onuaku201210220022131100161.0001.0005.03.01.50.5
59Georgios Papagiannis19113148184201551245221071741.429.0001.00011.43.23.50.2
60Marshall Plumlee241149951100512102581381315.455.4177.11.11.80.6
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age Yrs G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
61Jakob Poeltl211455084587002442631341015152692114.517.57111.32.53.00.2
62Tim Quarterman22113448133600268124419.615.5003.41.50.50.6
63Chasson Randle23118181255912302526418264162487.424.400.96210.14.81.01.4
64Malachi Richardson2112219828688281519323115182379.412.286.7899.03.61.00.5
65Domantas Sabonis2017114721724244414130494025977342975182418.406.312.61220.75.93.61.1
66Dario Saric221721886341815962951461861014551615026155144924.418.325.78526.212.86.32.2
67Tomas Satoransky251536475312783121312478802463357135.417.258.67712.22.51.51.5
68Wayne Selden22156471441146071303622.500.364.66712.84.41.40.2
69Pascal Siakam22152826991951622326117417254432104221.508.167.68815.94.33.30.3
70Diamond Stone1917243130044160012510.2311.0003.41.40.90.0
71Mike Tobey22122514000023100122.25012.51.01.50.5
72Tyler Ulis21152775115290942344411591534145654273.397.214.77314.95.31.12.9
73Jarrod Uthoff2312501000011001020.0002.50.00.50.0
74Denzel Valentine23148797852386017411149127532744166241.357.345.78616.65.02.61.1
75Fred VanVleet2213225834981026161843628162143194.347.385.8898.12.91.10.9
76Taurean Waller-Prince221496727519122684958191183830224465221.393.324.84513.74.52.40.8
77Okaro White2412636426671024202224701678154582.388.417.90914.03.22.70.6
78Isaiah Whitehead2116414291844544112985104231561683531129157494.405.318.81722.37.72.42.6
79Troy Williams221244185112210411525645192492742127.418.244.60017.45.31.90.8
80Kyle Wiltjer2411238413412124102314313.308.333.5003.21.10.80.2
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age Yrs G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
81Stephen Zimmerman2011688925003593032311221.360.6005.51.31.90.2
82Paul Zipser22135626641612372243213942412133154175.398.319.75017.95.02.70.7
83Ivica Zubac19135563118219012643401482712322958262.539.000.60516.17.54.20.8
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.