Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2016 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11PHIBen SimmonsLouisiana State University
22LALBrandon IngramDuke University1581604462236113.362.304.65527.78.04.11.9-0.5-.014-4.4-1.0
33BOSJaylen BrownUniversity of California15382130113634.427.304.72115.55.72.60.60.7.042-5.0-0.6
44PHODragan Bender1384811218217.371.321.37512.73.22.20.4-0.1-.012-3.8-0.2
55MINKris DunnProvidence College153882190115135.363.265.58016.63.62.22.5-0.3-.014-3.2-0.3
66NOPBuddy HieldUniversity of Oklahoma157116148816577.392.369.87920.48.62.91.40.4.018-3.8-0.5
77DENJamal MurrayUniversity of Kentucky156111649714198.393.330.87719.98.92.51.80.7.029-3.0-0.3
88SACMarquesse ChrissUniversity of Washington157107043620036.419.297.63118.87.63.50.60.8.034-2.5-0.1
99TORJakob PoeltlUniversity of Utah13234574899.500.57110.82.32.80.30.7.097-1.10.1
1010MILThon Maker130218105504.500.500.6007.33.51.70.10.6.143-1.80.0
1111ORLDomantas SabonisGonzaga University157123534621360.403.315.69721.76.13.71.10.4.016-4.9-0.9
1212UTATaurean PrinceBaylor University1333531166521.369.275.90610.73.52.00.60.3.039-4.0-0.2
1313PHOGeorgios Papagiannis1418650.7504.51.51.30.00.0.096-8.80.0
1414CHIDenzel ValentineMichigan State University1324011085322.319.301.70012.53.41.70.7-0.1-.008-4.3-0.2
1515DENJuan Hernangomez14051217511620.450.426.70212.84.42.90.51.2.115-0.60.2
1616BOSGuerschon Yabusele
1717MEMWade BaldwinVanderbilt University124309813349.310.111.84412.93.41.42.0-0.2-.029-5.4-0.3
1818DETHenry EllensonMarquette University1145621124.348.2861.0004.01.50.90.3-0.1-.065-7.5-0.1
1919DENMalik BeasleyFlorida State University118884876.419.353.7504.92.70.40.30.1.052-5.0-0.1
2020INDCaris LeVertUniversity of Michigan1326422229060.417.303.73520.16.92.81.90.6.043-1.80.0
2121ATLDeAndre BembrySaint Joseph's University126269764120.473.000.42910.32.91.60.80.2.035-5.0-0.2
2222CHOMalachi RichardsonSyracuse University122198792311.412.286.7899.03.61.00.50.1.032-5.8-0.2
2323BOSAnte Zizic
2424PHITimothe Luwawu1434931606032.394.311.76411.53.71.40.70.1.005-5.9-0.5
2525LACBrice JohnsonUniversity of North Carolina
2626PHIFurkan Korkmaz
2727TORPascal SiakamNew Mexico State University14880621016615.503.000.68816.84.43.50.31.3.077-1.40.1
2828PHOSkal LabissiereUniversity of Kentucky185220121.462.7276.52.51.50.10.1.104-5.20.0
2929SASDejounte MurrayUniversity of Washington1312431123131.443.421.7207.83.61.01.00.0-.007-5.7-0.2
3030GSWDamian JonesVanderbilt University184511110.571.5005.61.41.40.00.0.030-7.7-0.1
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131BOSDeyonta DavisMichigan State University12518348512.513.5337.31.92.00.10.4.095-3.8-0.1
3232LALIvica Zubac1233051349012.504.75013.35.83.90.50.5.073-3.7-0.1
3333LACCheick DialloUniversity of Kansas199441323.436.70010.44.63.60.30.2.105-4.4-0.1
3434PHOTyler UlisUniversity of Kentucky1363241132546.392.333.8139.03.10.71.3-0.1-.019-5.4-0.3
3535BOSRade Zagorac
3636MILMalcolm BrogdonUniversity of Virginia1551406517148230.438.417.85125.69.42.74.22.4.082-1.30.2
3737HOUChinanu OnuakuUniversity of Louisville12106311.0001.0005.03.01.50.50.1.52612.80.0
3838MILPatrick McCawUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas1465711534644.416.350.61112.43.31.01.00.7.060-2.4-0.1
3939NOPDavid Michineau
4040NOPDiamond StoneUniversity of Maryland17241060.2311.0003.41.40.90.0-0.1-.205-23.9-0.1
4141ORLStephen ZimmermanUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas193610152.417.0004.01.11.70.20.1.083-4.40.0
4242UTAIsaiah WhiteheadSeton Hall University1481048338116140.387.315.82521.87.02.42.9-1.0-.044-5.8-1.0
4343HOUZhou Qi
4444ATLIsaia Cordinier
4545BOSDemetrius JacksonUniversity of Notre Dame14171043.7501.000.5004.32.51.00.80.1.3876.50.0
4646DALA.J. HammonsPurdue University1177724202.409.667.2004.51.41.20.10.0.015-5.6-0.1
4747ORLJake LaymanUniversity of Maryland12414954147.321.237.6926.22.30.60.3-0.1-.024-6.1-0.2
4848CHIPaul Zipser123350955210.341.283.80015.24.12.30.40.1.009-5.4-0.3
4949DETMichael GbinijeSyracuse University1932432.100.0001.0003.60.40.30.2-0.1-.138-10.3-0.1
5050INDGeorges NiangIowa State University1229021165.250.0831.0004.11.00.70.2-0.3-.181-12.1-0.2
5151BOSBen BentilProvidence College
5252UTAJoel BolomboyWeber State University19208101.600.000.5002.20.91.10.10.1.2150.40.0
5353DENPetr Cornelie
5454ATLKay FelderOakland University1353421473547.409.350.7119.84.21.01.30.3.043-5.0-0.3
5555BRKMarcus PaigeUniversity of North Carolina
5656DENDaniel HamiltonUniversity of Connecticut
5757MEMWang Zhelin
5858BOSAbdel NaderIowa State University
5959SACIsaiah CousinsUniversity of Oklahoma
6060UTATyrone WallaceUniversity of California
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.