Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2016 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11PHIBen SimmonsLouisiana State University
22LALBrandon IngramDuke University1722110651293146.399.296.62129.39.04.12.0-0.5-.012-4.2-1.2
33BOSJaylen BrownUniversity of California170118545220357.456.327.67016.96.52.90.81.4.057-3.8-0.5
44PHODragan Bender1384811218217.371.321.37512.73.22.20.4-0.1-.014-3.9-0.2
55MINKris DunnProvidence College1681147263147154.386.303.60016.93.92.22.30.2.007-2.3-0.1
66NOPBuddy HieldUniversity of Oklahoma1731603724229104.420.388.85922.09.93.11.41.2.037-2.8-0.3
77DENJamal MurrayUniversity of Kentucky1731491694182132.399.339.86720.49.52.51.81.0.031-3.0-0.4
88SACMarquesse ChrissUniversity of Washington174153265529648.445.328.62420.78.94.00.61.6.051-1.70.1
99TORJakob PoeltlUniversity of Utah14550811413410.517.57111.32.53.00.21.0.094-1.50.1
1010MILThon Maker1483971617813.422.377.6868.33.41.60.30.8.100-2.6-0.1
1111ORLDomantas SabonisGonzaga University172148141826178.403.312.61220.65.83.61.10.5.016-4.9-1.1
1212UTATaurean PrinceBaylor University15071023812439.392.333.84414.24.82.50.80.8.057-2.3-0.1
1313PHOGeorgios Papagiannis11416953496.471.0001.00012.13.83.50.40.2.062-3.6-0.1
1414CHIDenzel ValentineMichigan State University14982124413055.354.345.78616.85.02.71.10.4.024-2.8-0.2
1515DENJuan Hernangomez15574627216827.478.440.75013.64.93.10.51.9.125-0.20.3
1616BOSGuerschon Yabusele
1717MEMWade BaldwinVanderbilt University125310813349.310.111.84412.43.21.32.0-0.2-.035-5.6-0.3
1818DETHenry EllensonMarquette University1145621124.348.2861.0004.01.50.90.3-0.1-.067-7.7-0.1
1919DENMalik BeasleyFlorida State University119905096.432.353.7504.72.60.50.30.1.045-5.0-0.1
2020INDCaris LeVertUniversity of Michigan148102336615192.451.313.72221.37.63.11.91.5.069-0.80.3
2121ATLDeAndre BembrySaint Joseph's University132304864523.471.000.4299.52.71.40.70.2.036-4.7-0.2
2222CHOMalachi RichardsonSyracuse University122198792311.412.286.7899.03.61.00.50.1.029-5.6-0.2
2323BOSAnte Zizic
2424PHITimothe Luwawu16088029410654.390.309.82814.74.91.80.90.2.009-5.3-0.7
2525LACBrice JohnsonUniversity of North Carolina127231.2503.51.01.50.50.0-.1581.20.0
2626PHIFurkan Korkmaz
2727TORPascal SiakamNew Mexico State University15282622117417.508.167.68815.94.33.30.31.6.090-0.90.2
2828PHOSkal LabissiereUniversity of Kentucky12435718411318.554.200.72514.97.74.70.80.9.116-2.10.0
2929SASDejounte MurrayUniversity of Washington1373161284248.426.391.7008.53.51.11.30.0.000-5.0-0.2
3030GSWDamian JonesVanderbilt University196615160.462.3757.31.71.80.00.0.014-9.6-0.1
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131BOSDeyonta DavisMichigan State University13119354522.537.5566.21.71.70.10.4.103-3.7-0.1
3232LALIvica Zubac13658927215529.535.000.62216.47.64.30.81.0.079-2.7-0.1
3333LACCheick DialloUniversity of Kansas11210143343.409.000.7008.43.62.80.30.2.080-5.5-0.1
3434PHOTyler UlisUniversity of Kentucky15381628963162.397.222.76115.45.51.23.10.0.001-5.2-0.7
3535BOSRade Zagorac
3636MILMalcolm BrogdonUniversity of Virginia1711876721197293.451.400.86326.410.22.84.13.6.093-0.70.6
3737HOUChinanu OnuakuUniversity of Louisville12106311.0001.0005.03.01.50.50.1.52212.70.0
3838MILPatrick McCawUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas1639372409066.433.346.74214.93.81.41.01.5.077-1.80.0
3939NOPDavid Michineau
4040NOPDiamond StoneUniversity of Maryland17241060.2311.0003.41.40.90.0-0.1-.211-24.0-0.1
4141ORLStephen ZimmermanUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas1168821303.360.6005.51.31.90.20.1.049-6.2-0.1
4242UTAIsaiah WhiteheadSeton Hall University1651455503158171.408.315.81122.47.72.42.6-0.7-.025-5.0-1.1
4343HOUZhou Qi
4444ATLIsaia Cordinier
4545BOSDemetrius JacksonUniversity of Notre Dame15171043.7501.000.5003.42.00.80.60.1.3886.50.0
4646DALA.J. HammonsPurdue University1177724202.409.667.2004.51.41.20.10.0.017-5.5-0.1
4747ORLJake LaymanUniversity of Maryland13017461157.302.244.7655.82.00.50.2-0.1-.023-6.7-0.2
4848CHIPaul Zipser1366551859926.399.324.75018.25.12.80.70.3.024-4.0-0.3
4949DETMichael GbinijeSyracuse University1932432.100.0001.0003.60.40.30.2-0.1-.139-10.5-0.1
5050INDGeorges NiangIowa State University1229021165.250.0831.0004.11.00.70.2-0.3-.176-12.1-0.2
5151BOSBen BentilProvidence College1310020.000.0003.30.00.70.0-0.1-.472-26.8-0.1
5252UTAJoel BolomboyWeber State University1103516112.583.000.5003.51.61.10.20.1.136-1.80.0
5353DENPetr Cornelie
5454ATLKay FelderOakland University1383691573851.389.318.7239.74.11.01.30.0-.002-6.4-0.4
5555BRKMarcus PaigeUniversity of North Carolina
5656DENDaniel HamiltonUniversity of Connecticut
5757MEMWang Zhelin
5858BOSAbdel NaderIowa State University
5959SACIsaiah CousinsUniversity of Oklahoma
6060UTATyrone WallaceUniversity of California
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.