Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2016 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11MINKarl-Anthony TownsUniversity of Kentucky2152520732231713354.538.352.81634.321.211.32.318.8.1733.97.7
22LALD'Angelo RussellOhio State University213537871900468526.410.356.73928.114.13.53.91.2.015-1.20.8
33PHIJahlil OkaforDuke University210327251518613123.510.167.67926.514.76.01.22.5.044-3.7-1.2
44NYKKristaps Porzingis213240112113962180.433.351.81330.416.07.31.48.5.1020.12.2
55ORLMario Hezonja21342154730292153.403.330.85416.15.42.21.10.1.002-4.1-1.1
66SACWillie Cauley-SteinUniversity of Kentucky2130251193558097.546.000.64619.37.24.50.75.8.111-0.31.0
77DENEmmanuel Mudiay211733481412394561.366.317.71528.612.13.44.8-2.2-.032-4.1-1.8
88DETStanley JohnsonUniversity of Arizona21402822891467207.375.302.74520.26.43.31.51.4.024-2.10.0
99CHOFrank KaminskyUniversity of Wisconsin214533861355632232.404.328.74023.49.34.41.65.5.078-1.10.7
1010MIAJustise WinslowDuke University2962857698497183.400.258.66529.87.35.21.92.4.041-1.10.7
1111INDMyles TurnerUniversity of Texas at Austin213035341638830133.503.325.77727.212.66.41.09.8.1330.52.2
1212UTATrey LylesUniversity of Kentucky21452510918527128.402.345.70317.36.33.60.93.1.060-2.8-0.5
1313PHODevin BookerUniversity of Kentucky214544972483402420.423.354.83331.017.12.82.93.2.034-3.0-1.2
1414OKCCameron PayneMurray State University2861156443130163.379.321.75013.45.21.51.91.0.042-3.5-0.4
1515ATLKelly OubreUniversity of Kansas2131197361434353.413.298.70915.14.72.60.41.8.044-3.9-0.9
1616BOSTerry RozierUniversity of Louisville21051480442270156.341.312.79714.14.22.61.50.9.030-3.5-0.6
1717MILRashad VaughnUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas2104137132813254.323.302.76513.23.21.30.5-0.7-.025-5.7-1.3
1818HOUSam DekkerUniversity of Wisconsin274132148126173.474.313.56117.96.53.51.03.0.110-0.80.4
1919WASJerian GrantUniversity of Notre Dame21322169744234271.401.296.81716.45.61.82.12.6.058-2.5-0.3
2020TORDelon WrightUniversity of Utah2434861926555.430.323.78311.34.51.51.31.2.116-0.20.2
2121DALJustin AndersonUniversity of Virginia2119159863133775.417.283.80013.45.32.80.62.6.079-1.50.2
2222CHIBobby PortisUniversity of Arkansas2116190677156380.444.306.70216.46.64.90.72.9.074-3.7-0.8
2323PORRondae Hollis-JeffersonUniversity of Arizona2952066712505171.445.222.74221.77.55.31.83.1.072-0.60.7
2424CLETyus JonesDuke University285117131998224.377.333.75013.83.81.22.61.6.065-2.7-0.2
2525MEMJarell MartinLouisiana State University26791830824022.417.333.75513.74.63.60.31.3.069-5.4-0.8
2626SASNikola Milutinov
2727LALLarry Nance Jr.University of Wyoming21152386696587117.537.212.72120.76.15.11.04.9.0980.01.2
2828BOSR.J. HunterGeorgia State University239324973813.364.297.8578.32.51.00.30.3.041-3.7-0.1
2929BRKChris McCulloughSyracuse University2394361488511.429.350.50011.23.82.20.30.5.052-1.50.1
3030GSWKevon LooneyUniversity of California, Los Angeles25646214213028.527.273.6188.32.52.30.51.5.158-0.20.2
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131MINCedi Osman
3232HOUMontrezl HarrellUniversity of Louisville292133562325877.657.250.60314.56.82.80.84.8.1720.50.8
3333BOSJordan MickeyLouisiana State University23919358458.418.000.5454.91.51.20.20.2.044-4.6-0.1
3434LALAnthony BrownStanford University24075815810327.324.278.85019.04.02.60.7-0.3-.018-4.8-0.5
3535PHIWilly Hernangomez161104044140471.537.231.70517.07.26.61.22.4.112-0.50.4
3636MINRakeem ChristmasSyracuse University22218555513.487.8108.42.52.30.10.5.125-3.6-0.1
3737PHIRichaun HolmesBowling Green State University297156169136375.545.278.67116.17.13.70.84.4.1350.71.1
3838DETDarrun HilliardVillanova University2706902447450.366.318.7199.93.51.10.70.1.010-5.2-0.6
3939CHOJuan Pablo Vaulet
4040MIAJosh RichardsonUniversity of Tennessee2942323741246176.412.365.71124.77.92.61.93.7.077-0.31.0
4141BRKPat ConnaughtonUniversity of Notre Dame265367936827.370.342.8575.61.41.00.40.1.014-5.2-0.3
4242UTAOlivier HanlanBoston College
4343INDJoseph YoungUniversity of Oregon2695102166480.364.217.7637.43.10.91.2-0.2-.015-5.9-0.5
4444PHOAndrew HarrisonUniversity of Kentucky1641301379116176.321.281.76720.35.91.82.81.4.052-2.5-0.2
4545BOSMarcus ThorntonCollege of William & Mary
4646MILNorman PowellUniversity of California, Los Angeles21161934826264120.438.349.79416.77.12.31.04.0.099-1.20.4
4747PHIArturas Gudaitis
4848OKCDakari JohnsonUniversity of Kentucky
4949WASAaron WhiteUniversity of Iowa
5050ATLMarcus Eriksson
5151ORLTyler HarveyEastern Washington University
5252DALSatnam Singh
5353CLESir'Dominic PointerSt. John's University
5454UTADani Diez
5555SASCady LalanneUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst
5656NOPBranden DawsonMichigan State University1629540.4001.0004.80.80.70.00.0.069-6.60.0
5757DENNikola Radicevic
5858PHIJ.P. TokotoUniversity of North Carolina
5959ATLDimitrios Agravanis
6060PHILuka Mitrovic
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.