Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2016 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11MINKarl-Anthony TownsUniversity of Kentucky2139470628541532327.530.339.82033.920.511.02.416.2.1653.56.5
22LALD'Angelo RussellOhio State University212233711649432464.404.350.75127.613.53.53.80.8.011-1.30.6
33PHIJahlil OkaforDuke University29124651362555105.509.167.65727.115.06.11.22.4.046-3.7-1.1
44NYKKristaps Porzingis212136671926873159.433.359.81430.315.97.21.37.8.1020.11.9
55ORLMario Hezonja21201880640247139.411.339.87315.75.32.11.20.3.007-3.8-0.8
66SACWillie Cauley-SteinUniversity of Kentucky2116206175148863.562.000.63317.86.54.20.55.3.123-0.11.0
77DENEmmanuel Mudiay211233051389388557.365.315.71229.512.43.55.0-2.3-.033-4.1-1.7
88DETStanley JohnsonUniversity of Arizona21262574815426188.379.306.74620.46.53.41.51.3.024-2.1-0.1
99CHOFrank KaminskyUniversity of Wisconsin213530591189583210.401.321.73722.78.84.31.64.9.077-1.20.6
1010MIAJustise WinslowDuke University2962857698497183.400.258.66529.87.35.21.92.3.039-1.10.6
1111INDMyles TurnerUniversity of Texas at Austin211630991493734105.509.343.77326.712.96.30.98.6.133-0.11.5
1212UTATrey LylesUniversity of Kentucky21372425902511125.410.347.70617.76.63.70.93.4.068-2.4-0.2
1313PHODevin BookerUniversity of Kentucky213240412232344378.424.355.83330.616.92.62.93.4.040-2.9-0.9
1414OKCCameron PayneMurray State University2771018389116148.385.319.82113.25.11.51.91.2.058-3.1-0.3
1515ATLKelly OubreUniversity of Kansas2116176656631246.420.304.69915.24.92.70.42.0.055-3.6-0.7
1616BOSTerry RozierUniversity of Louisville2911252364222127.344.310.77013.84.02.41.40.7.028-3.6-0.5
1717MILRashad VaughnUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas294127830511749.319.305.76513.63.21.20.5-0.8-.029-5.8-1.2
1818HOUSam DekkerUniversity of Wisconsin261114943022563.477.323.58918.87.03.71.02.7.114-0.40.5
1919WASJerian GrantUniversity of Notre Dame21222022690214249.398.281.82416.65.71.82.02.1.050-2.8-0.4
2020TORDelon WrightUniversity of Utah2292661163934.460.333.7569.24.01.31.20.8.138-0.30.1
2121DALJustin AndersonUniversity of Virginia2106135753728161.404.288.79712.85.12.70.62.2.077-1.60.2
2222CHIBobby PortisUniversity of Arkansas2101157461846772.440.330.70415.66.14.60.72.4.074-3.2-0.5
2323PORRondae Hollis-JeffersonUniversity of Arizona2811749575421150.431.230.75021.67.15.21.92.4.066-0.80.5
2424CLETyus JonesDuke University27297126979186.378.333.75413.53.71.12.61.2.059-3.0-0.3
2525MEMJarell MartinLouisiana State University26791830824122.415.321.75513.74.63.60.31.4.071-5.3-0.8
2626SASNikola Milutinov
2727LALLarry Nance Jr.University of Wyoming21022135619527103.539.130.70220.96.15.21.04.4.099-0.11.0
2828BOSR.J. HunterGeorgia State University239324973813.364.297.8578.32.51.00.30.3.041-3.7-0.1
2929BRKChris McCulloughSyracuse University2384341478511.429.350.50011.43.92.20.30.5.051-1.50.1
3030GSWKevon LooneyUniversity of California, Los Angeles24842213412025.573.300.6568.82.82.50.51.6.1810.90.3
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131MINCedi Osman
3232HOUMontrezl HarrellUniversity of Louisville285125757224173.644.250.60814.86.72.80.94.3.1650.20.7
3333BOSJordan MickeyLouisiana State University23217355416.431.000.5505.41.71.30.20.2.056-4.3-0.1
3434LALAnthony BrownStanford University24075815810327.324.278.85019.04.02.60.7-0.3-.019-4.9-0.6
3535PHIWilly Hernangomez14976932229151.543.273.72915.76.65.91.02.0.126-0.20.3
3636MINRakeem ChristmasSyracuse University282912101.444.8003.61.51.30.10.1.2191.10.0
3737PHIRichaun HolmesBowling Green State University282119649226758.517.242.66114.66.03.30.72.7.108-0.50.4
3838DETDarrun HilliardVillanova University2656732407250.366.326.71910.43.71.10.80.1.011-5.1-0.5
3939CHOJuan Pablo Vaulet
4040MIAJosh RichardsonUniversity of Tennessee2801982655200150.421.378.69124.88.22.51.93.1.076-0.30.8
4141BRKPat ConnaughtonUniversity of Notre Dame261338886325.364.324.8575.51.41.00.40.2.022-4.8-0.2
4242UTAOlivier HanlanBoston College
4343INDJoseph YoungUniversity of Oregon2665052166479.366.217.7637.73.31.01.2-0.1-.013-5.7-0.5
4444PHOAndrew HarrisonUniversity of Kentucky1531162328102157.316.260.76621.96.21.93.01.3.056-2.10.0
4545BOSMarcus ThorntonCollege of William & Mary
4646MILNorman PowellUniversity of California, Los Angeles21021644665216102.441.371.78716.16.52.11.03.3.095-1.00.4
4747PHIArturas Gudaitis
4848OKCDakari JohnsonUniversity of Kentucky
4949WASAaron WhiteUniversity of Iowa
5050ATLMarcus Eriksson
5151ORLTyler HarveyEastern Washington University
5252DALSatnam Singh
5353CLESir'Dominic PointerSt. John's University
5454UTADani Diez
5555SASCady LalanneUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst
5656NOPBranden DawsonMichigan State University1629540.4001.0004.80.80.70.00.0.069-6.60.0
5757DENNikola Radicevic
5858PHIJ.P. TokotoUniversity of North Carolina
5959ATLDimitrios Agravanis
6060PHILuka Mitrovic
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.