Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2016 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11CLEAndrew WigginsUniversity of Kansas323384194669950500.450.321.76136.120.04.12.19.9.057-2.3-0.6
22MILJabari ParkerDuke University315248742403846314.491.341.74832.115.85.62.19.1.089-1.30.9
33PHIJoel EmbiidUniversity of Kansas13178662724366.466.367.78325.420.27.82.11.9.1193.41.1
44ORLAaron GordonUniversity of Arizona3195461417901007295.454.282.68823.79.25.21.59.0.093-0.32.0
55UTADante Exum21382828750238289.386.306.75220.55.41.72.11.1.018-3.3-1.0
66BOSMarcus SmartOklahoma State University319755751819745695.361.292.75428.39.23.83.58.4.0720.43.4
77LALJulius RandleUniversity of Kentucky3145412117461373383.453.266.71128.412.09.52.64.3.050-2.2-0.2
88SACNik StauskasUniversity of Michigan321548131584465353.389.345.80522.47.42.21.62.4.024-3.1-1.4
99CHHNoah VonlehIndiana University3165236161067655.433.291.66014.33.74.10.32.4.050-4.8-1.6
1010PHIElfrid PaytonUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette3227673424009361433.444.285.60529.710.64.16.38.1.058-0.42.7
1111DENDoug McDermottCreighton University317535541425399121.445.395.85220.38.12.30.75.0.067-3.7-1.6
1212ORLDario Saric1711852892445159.413.324.78726.112.66.32.21.2.032-1.80.1
1313MINZach LaVineUniversity of California, Los Angeles320659452817601666.445.378.82128.913.72.93.25.2.042-1.90.1
1414PHOT.J. WarrenNorth Carolina State University314534491561506133.498.297.75223.810.83.50.96.7.093-1.00.8
1515ATLAdreian PayneMichigan State University396131739329363.399.235.67813.74.13.10.7-0.8-.030-5.8-1.2
1616CHIJusuf Nurkic315429021260965198.465.000.59718.88.26.31.33.4.055-0.70.9
1717BOSJames YoungUniversity of Kentucky3857311989226.370.276.5508.62.31.10.30.7.047-3.9-0.3
1818PHOTyler EnnisSyracuse University31211376435141219.410.313.76911.43.61.21.80.0.002-5.8-1.3
1919CHIGary HarrisMichigan State University317845931818426301.455.354.79325.810.22.41.77.1.074-0.12.2
2020TORBruno Caboclo3228916104.207.3084.00.70.50.2-0.4-.206-10.4-0.2
2121OKCMitch McGaryUniversity of Michigan25255722718317.527.000.58010.74.43.50.31.3.108-3.1-0.2
2222MEMJordan AdamsUniversity of California, Los Angeles2322631013019.402.385.6078.23.20.90.60.4.070-0.50.1
2323UTARodney HoodDuke University318050052240561379.417.362.82227.812.43.12.110.5.101-0.22.3
2424CHHShabazz NapierUniversity of Connecticut31512021614214285.367.347.75013.44.11.41.91.0.023-3.2-0.6
2525HOUClint Capela314528781271968101.608.000.43019.88.86.70.79.6.1600.41.7
2626MIAP.J. HairstonUniversity of North Carolina2111200066426659.343.295.81018.06.02.40.50.9.021-3.9-1.0
2727PHOBogdan Bogdanovic
2828LACC.J. WilcoxUniversity of Washington3643681293129.374.321.8135.82.00.50.50.1.010-5.0-0.3
2929OKCJosh HuestisStanford University266221141.500.625.00010.33.52.30.20.1.082-3.10.0
3030SASKyle AndersonUniversity of California, Los Angeles31722399612475222.442.354.75513.93.62.81.35.9.1191.11.9
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131MILDamien Inglis120156363110.351.231.8757.81.81.60.5-0.1-.024-6.4-0.2
3232PHIK.J. McDanielsClemson University3139190869928990.405.294.76813.75.02.10.61.1.027-3.3-0.6
3333CLEJoe HarrisUniversity of Virginia3108164656719182.418.379.68815.25.31.80.80.8.024-3.4-0.6
3434NYKCleanthony EarlyWichita State University25680124112342.346.263.75014.34.32.20.8-0.6-.039-5.7-0.8
3535UTAJarnell StokesUniversity of Tennessee32815167407.581.5315.42.41.40.30.6.2021.00.1
3636MILJohnny O'Bryant IIILouisiana State University3111130533825955.404.571.60311.83.02.30.5-0.1-.003-6.7-1.5
3737TORDeAndre DanielsUniversity of Connecticut
3838DETSpencer DinwiddieUniversity of Colorado3931678533194276.374.275.78118.05.72.13.01.9.056-2.9-0.4
3939PHIJerami GrantSyracuse University321248031550738255.411.301.62922.77.33.51.25.1.051-2.1-0.1
4040MINGlenn Robinson IIIUniversity of Michigan3149219566335284.447.376.69814.74.42.40.63.4.075-2.3-0.2
4141DENNikola Jokic2142342318021142482.551.342.81624.112.78.03.414.8.2076.57.3
4242HOUNick JohnsonUniversity of Arizona128262743911.347.238.6809.42.61.40.4-0.1-.020-7.3-0.3
4343ATLWalter Tavares2127727223.600.3006.42.31.80.30.2.097-3.00.0
4444MINMarkel BrownOklahoma State University21091763579229130.382.297.78116.25.32.11.21.1.031-2.7-0.3
4545CHHDwight PowellStanford University3165237792059898.509.213.75114.45.63.60.68.1.1640.81.7
4646WASJordan ClarksonUniversity of Missouri320960492956712567.441.328.81228.914.13.42.75.4.042-1.60.5
4747PHIRuss SmithUniversity of Louisville227131531519.319.188.7694.92.00.60.7-0.2-.068-6.4-0.1
4848MILLamar PattersonUniversity of Pittsburgh240435935745.326.236.72010.92.31.41.10.1.006-5.5-0.4
4949CHICameron BairstowUniversity of New Mexico23616744367.296.200.8464.61.21.00.2-0.1-.021-7.7-0.2
5050PHOAlec BrownUniversity of Wisconsin-Green Bay
5151NYKThanasis Antetokounmpo126610.750.0003.03.00.50.00.0.291-4.10.0
5252PHIVasilije Micic
5353MINAlessandro Gentile
5454PHINemanja Dangubic
5555MIASemaj ChristonXavier University15376315270111.353.180.48114.42.91.32.10.1.005-6.5-0.9
5656DENRoy Devyn MarbleUniversity of Iowa244457976929.304.222.37510.42.21.60.7-0.3-.028-5.0-0.3
5757INDLouis Labeyrie
5858SASJordan McRaeUniversity of Tennessee2595792606044.404.384.7749.84.41.00.70.5.044-5.7-0.5
5959TORXavier ThamesSan Diego State University
6060SASCory JeffersonBaylor University25858120516116.444.125.58310.03.52.80.30.9.071-4.6-0.4
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.