Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2016 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11CLEAndrew WigginsUniversity of Kansas322079344384903476.453.324.75936.119.94.12.29.6.058-2.1-0.3
22MILJabari ParkerDuke University315248742403846314.491.341.74832.115.85.62.19.0.089-1.30.9
33PHIJoel EmbiidUniversity of Kansas13178662724366.466.367.78325.420.27.82.12.0.1213.61.1
44ORLAaron GordonUniversity of Arizona318142081587933270.450.291.67023.28.85.21.58.1.092-0.31.8
55UTADante Exum21242596652207267.379.303.73920.95.31.72.20.8.015-3.4-0.9
66BOSMarcus SmartOklahoma State University318251531643688640.363.301.73828.39.03.83.57.8.0730.63.4
77LALJulius RandleUniversity of Kentucky3132371215671232322.451.267.71228.111.99.32.43.6.046-2.5-0.5
88SACNik StauskasUniversity of Michigan320043951422419326.387.341.80522.07.12.11.62.2.024-3.2-1.3
99CHHNoah VonlehIndiana University3151206751959145.413.291.66713.73.43.90.31.7.040-5.1-1.6
1010PHIElfrid PaytonUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette3213632422328301329.439.287.59329.710.53.96.26.8.051-0.81.9
1111DENDoug McDermottCreighton University316132601320368110.445.399.84920.28.22.30.74.7.069-3.5-1.3
1212ORLDario Saric156136860733298.397.327.78424.410.85.91.80.4.015-3.0-0.3
1313MINZach LaVineUniversity of California, Los Angeles320659452817602667.445.378.82128.913.72.93.25.1.041-2.00.0
1414PHOT.J. WarrenNorth Carolina State University313129621324404111.486.311.75022.610.13.10.85.1.083-1.60.3
1515ATLAdreian PayneMichigan State University396131739329363.399.235.67813.74.13.10.7-0.8-.030-5.8-1.3
1616CHIJusuf Nurkic314024781060824149.461.000.58617.77.65.91.12.5.049-1.20.5
1717BOSJames YoungUniversity of Kentucky3806851909026.376.283.5508.62.41.10.30.8.053-3.7-0.3
1818PHOTyler EnnisSyracuse University31101261385129202.408.316.72711.53.51.21.8-0.2-.006-6.1-1.3
1919CHIGary HarrisMichigan State University316340751550386257.444.340.78225.09.52.41.65.3.062-0.51.5
2020TORBruno Caboclo3228916104.207.3084.00.70.50.2-0.4-.206-10.4-0.2
2121OKCMitch McGaryUniversity of Michigan25255722718317.527.000.58010.74.43.50.31.3.108-3.1-0.2
2222MEMJordan AdamsUniversity of California, Los Angeles2322631013019.402.385.6078.23.20.90.60.4.070-0.50.1
2323UTARodney HoodDuke University316947502128528370.419.362.81528.112.63.12.210.2.1030.02.4
2424CHHShabazz NapierUniversity of Connecticut31381858575191256.366.345.75413.54.21.41.90.7.018-3.4-0.7
2525HOUClint Capela31322561108985187.607.000.40519.48.36.40.78.2.1540.21.4
2626MIAP.J. HairstonUniversity of North Carolina2111200066426659.343.295.81018.06.02.40.50.9.021-3.9-1.0
2727PHOBogdan Bogdanovic
2828LACC.J. WilcoxUniversity of Washington3603431252827.388.333.8135.72.10.50.50.2.029-4.4-0.2
2929OKCJosh HuestisStanford University266221141.500.625.00010.33.52.30.20.1.081-3.10.0
3030SASKyle AndersonUniversity of California, Los Angeles31622274574449206.437.333.75214.03.52.81.35.4.1151.01.7
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131MILDamien Inglis120156363110.351.231.8757.81.81.60.5-0.1-.024-6.4-0.2
3232PHIK.J. McDanielsClemson University3128179965627286.404.292.76914.15.12.10.71.1.028-3.2-0.6
3333CLEJoe HarrisUniversity of Virginia3104156554418181.422.380.69415.05.21.70.80.9.027-3.4-0.5
3434NYKCleanthony EarlyWichita State University25680124112342.346.263.75014.34.32.20.8-0.6-.039-5.7-0.8
3535UTAJarnell StokesUniversity of Tennessee32815167407.581.5315.42.41.40.30.6.2021.00.1
3636MILJohnny O'Bryant IIILouisiana State University3107127132025151.398.750.60611.93.02.30.5-0.1-.005-6.8-1.5
3737TORDeAndre DanielsUniversity of Connecticut
3838DETSpencer DinwiddieUniversity of Colorado3791319431152221.368.268.79716.75.51.92.81.3.047-3.3-0.4
3939PHIJerami GrantSyracuse University319846321503715248.409.301.62923.47.63.61.34.9.051-2.1-0.1
4040MINGlenn Robinson IIIUniversity of Michigan3135197358430877.441.368.70214.64.32.30.62.7.065-2.6-0.3
4141DENNikola Jokic212930521593998401.544.349.81323.712.37.73.113.0.2046.36.4
4242HOUNick JohnsonUniversity of Arizona128262743911.347.238.6809.42.61.40.4-0.1-.020-7.3-0.3
4343ATLWalter Tavares2127727223.600.3006.42.31.80.30.2.098-3.00.0
4444MINMarkel BrownOklahoma State University21091763579229130.382.297.78116.25.32.11.21.1.031-2.7-0.3
4545CHHDwight PowellStanford University3154225387056596.510.212.75214.65.63.70.67.8.1671.11.7
4646WASJordan ClarksonUniversity of Missouri319656152720672519.442.336.80728.613.93.42.65.4.046-1.50.8
4747PHIRuss SmithUniversity of Louisville227131531519.319.188.7694.92.00.60.7-0.2-.068-6.4-0.1
4848MILLamar PattersonUniversity of Pittsburgh239425935642.337.241.72010.92.41.41.10.1.010-5.4-0.4
4949CHICameron BairstowUniversity of New Mexico23616744367.296.200.8464.61.21.00.2-0.1-.021-7.7-0.2
5050PHOAlec BrownUniversity of Wisconsin-Green Bay
5151NYKThanasis Antetokounmpo126610.750.0003.03.00.50.00.0.291-4.10.0
5252PHIVasilije Micic
5353MINAlessandro Gentile
5454PHINemanja Dangubic
5555MIASemaj ChristonXavier University1405901275791.342.190.47814.83.21.42.3-0.1-.005-7.2-0.8
5656DENRoy Devyn MarbleUniversity of Iowa244457976929.304.222.37510.42.21.60.7-0.3-.028-5.0-0.3
5757INDLouis Labeyrie
5858SASJordan McRaeUniversity of Tennessee2585762576044.401.375.7749.94.41.00.80.6.047-5.5-0.5
5959TORXavier ThamesSan Diego State University
6060SASCory JeffersonBaylor University25858120516116.444.125.58310.03.52.80.30.9.071-4.6-0.4
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.