NBA Games Played on October 30, 2016

7 NBA Games

Division Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Division Standings Table
Eastern ConferenceWLW/L%GBPS/GPA/G
Atlantic Division
Boston Celtics*21.667108.3106.7
Toronto Raptors*11.5000.5100.092.5
New York Knicks11.5000.599.5110.5
Brooklyn Nets12.3331.0109.3108.7
Philadelphia 76ers02.0001.584.5103.5
Central Division
Cleveland Cavaliers*301.000105.392.7
Chicago Bulls201.0000.5111.5100.0
Detroit Pistons21.6671.099.091.3
Indiana Pacers12.3332.0108.3114.0
Milwaukee Bucks12.3332.096.3104.3
Southeast Division
Atlanta Hawks201.000109.085.5
Charlotte Hornets21.6670.5100.797.0
Miami Heat12.3331.599.399.7
Washington Wizards*02.0002.0101.0113.0
Orlando Magic03.0002.592.3107.0

 

  •  
  Table
Western ConferenceWLW/L%GBPS/GPA/G
Northwest Division
Oklahoma City Thunder301.000109.7101.0
Portland Trail Blazers21.6671.0111.3110.3
Denver Nuggets11.5001.5110.0108.5
Utah Jazz12.3332.091.796.7
Minnesota Timberwolves02.0002.5100.5104.0
Pacific Division
Los Angeles Clippers201.000101.090.5
Golden State Warriors*21.6670.5109.3114.3
Sacramento Kings21.6670.5104.399.7
Los Angeles Lakers12.3331.5101.7107.7
Phoenix Suns03.0002.5101.3110.7
Southwest Division
San Antonio Spurs*401.000108.893.0
Houston Rockets*21.6671.5104.3103.3
Memphis Grizzlies21.6671.5106.0104.0
New Orleans Pelicans03.0003.598.3109.0
Dallas Mavericks03.0003.5103.7109.7

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern ConferenceWLW/L%GBPS/GPA/G
Cleveland Cavaliers*301.000105.392.7
Chicago Bulls201.0000.5111.5100.0
Atlanta Hawks201.0000.5109.085.5
Boston Celtics*21.6671.0108.3106.7
Charlotte Hornets21.6671.0100.797.0
Detroit Pistons21.6671.099.091.3
Toronto Raptors*11.5001.5100.092.5
New York Knicks11.5001.599.5110.5
Indiana Pacers12.3332.0108.3114.0
Miami Heat12.3332.099.399.7
Brooklyn Nets12.3332.0109.3108.7
Milwaukee Bucks12.3332.096.3104.3
Washington Wizards*02.0002.5101.0113.0
Philadelphia 76ers02.0002.584.5103.5
Orlando Magic03.0003.092.3107.0

 

  •  
  Table
Western ConferenceWLW/L%GBPS/GPA/G
San Antonio Spurs*401.000108.893.0
Oklahoma City Thunder301.0000.5109.7101.0
Los Angeles Clippers201.0001.0101.090.5
Golden State Warriors*21.6671.5109.3114.3
Houston Rockets*21.6671.5104.3103.3
Sacramento Kings21.6671.5104.399.7
Portland Trail Blazers21.6671.5111.3110.3
Memphis Grizzlies21.6671.5106.0104.0
Denver Nuggets11.5002.0110.0108.5
Los Angeles Lakers12.3332.5101.7107.7
Utah Jazz12.3332.591.796.7
Minnesota Timberwolves02.0003.0100.5104.0
Phoenix Suns03.0003.5101.3110.7
New Orleans Pelicans03.0003.598.3109.0
Dallas Mavericks03.0003.5103.7109.7

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.