NBA Games Played on October 29, 2016

9 NBA Games

Division Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Division Standings Table
Eastern ConferenceWLW/L%GBPS/GPA/G
Atlantic Division
Boston Celtics*21.667108.3106.7
Toronto Raptors*11.5000.5100.092.5
New York Knicks11.5000.599.5110.5
Brooklyn Nets12.3331.0109.3108.7
Philadelphia 76ers02.0001.584.5103.5
Central Division
Cleveland Cavaliers*301.000105.392.7
Chicago Bulls201.0000.5111.5100.0
Detroit Pistons11.5001.599.595.5
Milwaukee Bucks11.5001.5103.0107.5
Indiana Pacers12.3332.0108.3114.0
Southeast Division
Atlanta Hawks201.000109.085.5
Charlotte Hornets21.6670.5100.797.0
Miami Heat11.5001.099.596.5
Washington Wizards*01.0001.599.0114.0
Orlando Magic03.0002.592.3107.0

 

  •  
  Table
Western ConferenceWLW/L%GBPS/GPA/G
Northwest Division
Oklahoma City Thunder201.000108.0103.5
Portland Trail Blazers21.6670.5111.3110.3
Denver Nuggets11.5001.0110.0108.5
Utah Jazz11.5001.0100.0101.0
Minnesota Timberwolves02.0002.0100.5104.0
Pacific Division
Los Angeles Clippers101.000114.0106.0
Sacramento Kings21.667104.399.7
Golden State Warriors*11.5000.5111.0121.5
Los Angeles Lakers11.5000.5104.5105.0
Phoenix Suns02.0001.5102.0113.0
Southwest Division
San Antonio Spurs*301.000109.791.0
Houston Rockets*11.5001.5110.0109.0
Memphis Grizzlies11.5001.5103.0104.5
Dallas Mavericks02.0002.5109.5118.0
New Orleans Pelicans03.0003.098.3109.0

Conference Standings

  • * Playoff teams
Conference Standings Table
Eastern ConferenceWLW/L%GBPS/GPA/G
Cleveland Cavaliers*301.000105.392.7
Chicago Bulls201.0000.5111.5100.0
Atlanta Hawks201.0000.5109.085.5
Boston Celtics*21.6671.0108.3106.7
Charlotte Hornets21.6671.0100.797.0
Toronto Raptors*11.5001.5100.092.5
New York Knicks11.5001.599.5110.5
Miami Heat11.5001.599.596.5
Detroit Pistons11.5001.599.595.5
Milwaukee Bucks11.5001.5103.0107.5
Indiana Pacers12.3332.0108.3114.0
Brooklyn Nets12.3332.0109.3108.7
Washington Wizards*01.0002.099.0114.0
Philadelphia 76ers02.0002.584.5103.5
Orlando Magic03.0003.092.3107.0

 

  •  
  Table
Western ConferenceWLW/L%GBPS/GPA/G
San Antonio Spurs*301.000109.791.0
Oklahoma City Thunder201.0000.5108.0103.5
Los Angeles Clippers101.0001.0114.0106.0
Sacramento Kings21.6671.0104.399.7
Portland Trail Blazers21.6671.0111.3110.3
Golden State Warriors*11.5001.5111.0121.5
Houston Rockets*11.5001.5110.0109.0
Denver Nuggets11.5001.5110.0108.5
Los Angeles Lakers11.5001.5104.5105.0
Utah Jazz11.5001.5100.0101.0
Memphis Grizzlies11.5001.5103.0104.5
Minnesota Timberwolves02.0002.5100.5104.0
Phoenix Suns02.0002.5102.0113.0
Dallas Mavericks02.0002.5109.5118.0
New Orleans Pelicans03.0003.098.3109.0

 

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.